Is Hanwoomul Shrimp Fried Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Cooked Shrimps, Green Onions, Red Sweet Pepper, Onion, Carrot, Canola Oil, Sweet Pepper, Green Beans, Grill Flavour Seasoning (grill Flavour [soy Sauce {soy Sauce, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Sugar, Ethyl Alcohol, Licorice Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Water}, Sugar, Onion, Dextrin, Canola Oil, Green Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Hickory Flavour, Smoke Oil, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Natural Grill Flavour], Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Roasted Onion Flavour), Roasted Green Onion Flavoured Oil (roasted Green Onion [green Onion, Canola Oil, Natural Grill Flavour, Artificial Onion Flavour]), Oyster Sauce (water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Caramel Colour), Salt, Sugar, Artificial Meat Flavour, Seasoning (disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Black Pepper Powder. Contains Shrimp, Oyster, Wheat and Soy.

Check Hanwoomul Shrimp Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishCooking