Is Hao Hao Instant Noodles - Vegetarian 75g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (89.8%): Wheat Flour, Shortening (Palm Oil, Antioxidants [Butylated Hydroxyanisole (E320), Butylated Hydroxytoluene (E321)), Starch, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Triphosphates (E451), Potassium Carbonates (E501), Sodium Carbonates (E500)), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate (E621)).
Check Hao Hao Instant Noodles - Vegetarian 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hao Hao Instant Noodles - Vegetarian 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


