Is Hao Hao Instant Noodles - Vegetarian 75g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (89.8%): Wheat Flour, Shortening (Palm Oil, Antioxidants [Butylated Hydroxyanisole (E320), Butylated Hydroxytoluene (E321)), Starch, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Triphosphates (E451), Potassium Carbonates (E501), Sodium Carbonates (E500)), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate (E621)).

Check Hao Hao Instant Noodles - Vegetarian 75g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSnacking