Is Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA FILLING : SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, BANANA POWDER, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL BANANA FLAVOR, CAROTENE COLOR, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONE: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUGAR SYRUP (BROWN SUGAR, WATER), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES.
Check Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


