Is Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- dextrin
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA FILLING : SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, BANANA POWDER, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL BANANA FLAVOR, CAROTENE COLOR, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONE: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUGAR SYRUP (BROWN SUGAR, WATER), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES.
Check Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


