Is Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- demineralized whey powder
- lactose
- skim milk powder
demineralized whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA FILLING : SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, BANANA POWDER, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL BANANA FLAVOR, CAROTENE COLOR, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONE: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUGAR SYRUP (BROWN SUGAR, WATER), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES.
Check Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


