Is Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- demineralized whey powder
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- enzymes
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
demineralized whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA FILLING : SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, BANANA POWDER, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL BANANA FLAVOR, CAROTENE COLOR, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONE: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUGAR SYRUP (BROWN SUGAR, WATER), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES.
Check Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


