Is Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA FILLING : SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, BANANA POWDER, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL BANANA FLAVOR, CAROTENE COLOR, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONE: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUGAR SYRUP (BROWN SUGAR, WATER), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES.
Check Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hapi Cone Snack With Banana Flavored Filling, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


