Is Happi Chocolate Oat Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • b2
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten Free Oats (11%), Cocoa Powder (3%), Panela: Unrefined Dehydrated Sugar Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Stabiliser: Pectin, Natural Flavourings, Vitamins A, B1, B2, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, Biotin, Folic Acid, B12, C, D and E.

Check Happi Chocolate Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie