Is Happi Foodi Shawarma Bowl Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total At, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Shawarma Sauce (water, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Ground Paprika, Ground Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract. Less Than 2% Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Fully Refined Soybean Oil [processing Aid( And Silicon Dioxide [anti Caking Agent), Cauliflower, Eggplant, Brown Rice, Meatless Crumble (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor [yeast Extract, Onion, Garlic, Green Cabbage, Mushroom, Black Pepper, Ginger), Xanthan Gum) White Quinoa. Contains: Sesame, Soy.

Check Happi Foodi Shawarma Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go