Is Happi Foodi Shawarma Bowl Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total At, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Shawarma Sauce (water, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Ground Paprika, Ground Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract. Less Than 2% Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Fully Refined Soybean Oil [processing Aid( And Silicon Dioxide [anti Caking Agent), Cauliflower, Eggplant, Brown Rice, Meatless Crumble (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor [yeast Extract, Onion, Garlic, Green Cabbage, Mushroom, Black Pepper, Ginger), Xanthan Gum) White Quinoa. Contains: Sesame, Soy.

Check Happi Foodi Shawarma Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go