Is Happi Salted Caramel Oat M!lk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- oat milk chocolate
oat milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(99%) Oat Milk Chocolate (cocoa Solids 46.5% Minimum) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Powder, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Syrup. Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Flavouring: Natural Vanilla) (<1%) Sea Salt Flakes (<1%) Creamy Buttery Caramel Natural Flavouring.
Check Happi Salted Caramel Oat M!lk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happi Salted Caramel Oat M!lk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


