Is Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEAS*, TOMATO PASTE*, KALE PUREE*, ONION*, BEEF*, QUINOA*, EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL*, ONION POWDER*.
Check Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
O Organics Organic Granola Chia Flax Quinoa - 16 Oz
O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz
Happy Baby® Organics Organic Teethers Sweet Potato & Banana Gentle Teething Wafers 12 ct Box
Happy Baby Organics Clearly Crafted Stage 1 Prunes
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
About this product
Soup · Pouch


