Is Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Peas, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Spinach Powder, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Happy Tot Organics Fiber & Protein Pears Blueberries & Spinach Fruit & Veggie Blend
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew
OLIVIA'S ORGANICS, ORGANIC 50/50 BLEND BABY SPINACH/SPRING MIX
Where to buy
Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


