Is Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese powder
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Peas, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Spinach Powder, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Happy Tot Organics Fiber & Protein Pears Blueberries & Spinach Fruit & Veggie Blend
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew
OLIVIA'S ORGANICS, ORGANIC 50/50 BLEND BABY SPINACH/SPRING MIX
Where to buy
Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


