Is Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese powder
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Peas, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Spinach Powder, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Happy Tot Organics Fiber & Protein Pears Blueberries & Spinach Fruit & Veggie Blend
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew
OLIVIA'S ORGANICS, ORGANIC 50/50 BLEND BABY SPINACH/SPRING MIX
Where to buy
Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


