Is Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese powder
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Peas, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Spinach Powder, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


