Is Happy Baby Organics Snackers Baked Grain Snack, Creamy Spinach & Carrot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic whey
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Seasoning Blend (organic Buttermilk, Organic Whey, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Powder, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Black Pepper), <2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Baby Organics Snackers Baked Grain Snack, Creamy Spinach & Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Baby Organics Snackers Baked Grain Snack, Creamy Spinach & Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP
WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN
About this product
Snack · Cracker


