Is Happy Baby Organics Snackers Baked Grain Snack, Creamy Spinach & Carrot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Seasoning Blend (organic Buttermilk, Organic Whey, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Powder, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Black Pepper), <2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Baby Organics Snackers Baked Grain Snack, Creamy Spinach & Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Baby Organics Snackers Baked Grain Snack, Creamy Spinach & Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Baby Cheddar - 7.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP
WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Cracker


