Is Happy Baby Strawberry Raspberry Carrot Creamies Snacks Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Butternut Squash Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Puree, <1% of, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) to Preserve Freshness, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Happy Baby Strawberry Raspberry Carrot Creamies Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Happy Baby Strawberry Raspberry Carrot Creamies Snacks is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go