Is Happy Baby Strawberry Raspberry Carrot Creamies Snacks Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut kernel extract
  • organic coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Butternut Squash Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Puree, <1% of, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) to Preserve Freshness, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Happy Baby Strawberry Raspberry Carrot Creamies Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Baby Strawberry Raspberry Carrot Creamies Snacks is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go