Is Happy Belly Original Coffee Creamer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vegetable ca hydrogenated coconut
vegetable ca hydrogenated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Ca Hydrogenated Coconut And/or Palm Kernel Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative, Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide Natural And Artificial Flavors. Annatto And Turme Extract (color). Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Belly Original Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Belly Original Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


