Is Happy Belly Rice Biscuits Cereal Oven Toasted Rice Cereal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • mitamin b1
  • vitamina palmitate
  • calcium carbonate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, MED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE MITAMN CL NACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE MTAMN DEL RIBOFLAMN MTAMN BZ) THAMN MONONITRATE (MITAMIN B1), VITAMINA PALMITATE, FOLIC ACD, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check Happy Belly Rice Biscuits Cereal Oven Toasted Rice Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking