Is Happy Easter Chocolate Lentils Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- whey
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAF, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, COCCA, WHEY, MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, POPR, TITANIUM, DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE
Check Happy Easter Chocolate Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Easter Chocolate Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


