Is Happy Egg Co. Large Brown Organic Free Range Grade A Eggs - 12ct Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggs.
Check Happy Egg Co. Large Brown Organic Free Range Grade A Eggs - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Egg Co. Large Brown Organic Free Range Grade A Eggs - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Egg Co. Large Brown Organic Free Range Grade A Eggs - 12ct is available at 5 retailers
Giant EagleJewel-OscoMeijerTargetWalmart
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep


