Is Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic large eggs

Check Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count | Spoonful