Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Happy Egg Heritage Breed Blue & Brown Free Range Large Grade A Eggs 12 ct Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs

Check Happy Egg Heritage Breed Blue & Brown Free Range Large Grade A Eggs 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Egg Heritage Breed Blue & Brown Free Range Large Grade A Eggs 12 ct is available at 4 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Happy Egg Heritage Breed Blue & Brown Free Range Large Grade A Eggs 12 ct | Spoonful