Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth™ Natural Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Large Egg

Check Simple Truth™ Natural Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Natural Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Simple Truth™ Natural Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs | Spoonful