Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Happy Farms Aldi Pepper Jack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor],. Contains: Milk.

Check Happy Farms Aldi Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Vegetarian? Happy Farms Aldi Pepper Jack | Spoonful