No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Happy Farms Port Wine Spreadable Cheese With Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, WHEY, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PORT WINE, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (CARMINE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT), LACTIC ACID, SALT. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, MILK.

Check Happy Farms Port Wine Spreadable Cheese With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Happy Farms Port Wine Spreadable Cheese With Almonds | Spoonful