Is Happy Farms Ricotta Cheese Made with Whole Milk 425g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Pasteurized Milk And/or Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Jantesn Fin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (stabilizers). Contains: Milk.

Check Happy Farms Ricotta Cheese Made with Whole Milk 425g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingTopping