No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Happy Farms Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese Ball with Almonds Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Deproteinized Whey, Whey, Almonds, Butter (cream, Salt), Skim Milk, Reduced Lactose Whey, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Almond Milk.

Check Happy Farms Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese Ball with Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Pescatarian? Happy Farms Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese Ball with Almonds | Spoonful