Is Happy farms singles American cheese Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- aldi twice as nice guarantee 60200 121322
aldi twice as nice guarantee 60200 121322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aldi twice as nice guarantee 60200 121322
Check Happy farms singles American cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy farms singles American cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


