Is Happy Farms Spreadable Cheese Wedges, Creamy Pepper Jack Variety Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzymes
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Semisoft, Swiss And Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dehydrated Green And Red Jalapeno Pepper, Citric Acid, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Farms Spreadable Cheese Wedges, Creamy Pepper Jack Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Farms Spreadable Cheese Wedges, Creamy Pepper Jack Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Farms Spreadable Cheese Wedges, Creamy Pepper Jack Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


