Is Happy Farms Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Strawberry Preserves (sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Salt, Stabilizers (guar, Locust Bean And Xanthan Gums), Cheese Culture, Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Farms Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Farms Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


