Is Happy Farms Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Pescatarian?

Description
Happy Belly Whipped Cream Cheese Spread is a milk-based product that contains no artificial preservatives, flavors, or dyes. It is available in 8 oz. packages. The cream cheese spread is guaranteed to be free of artificial preservatives, flavors, or dyes for one year. People who have tried it think it tastes great and is very good. They particularly enjoy using it as a spread on bagels and as a dip.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Happy Belly Whipped Cream Cheese Spread is a milk-based product that contains no artificial preservatives, flavors, or dyes. It is available in 8 oz. packages. The cream cheese spread is guaranteed to be free of artificial preservatives, flavors, or dyes for one year. People who have tried it think it tastes great and is very good. They particularly enjoy using it as a spread on bagels and as a dip.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cheese Culture, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Farms Whipped Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Farms Whipped Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Farms Whipped Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


