Is Happy Free From Oat Milk Chocolate Plain Milk Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- dried oat powder
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate (100%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dried Oat Powder, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Flavouring: Natural Vanilla), Cocoa Solids 46.5% Minimum. Contains: Oat.
Check Happy Free From Oat Milk Chocolate Plain Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Free From Oat Milk Chocolate Plain Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


