Is Happy Gummy Gourmet Gummies Super Variety Mix Exact Assortment Varies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Rapeseed, Palm), Natural And Artificial Colors, Titanium Dioxide, Blue#1, Blue#2, Red #3, Red#40, Yellow#5, Yellow#6, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Dairy, Egg, Wheat, Peanut, And Tree Nut Elements.
Check Happy Gummy Gourmet Gummies Super Variety Mix Exact Assortment Varies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Gummy Gourmet Gummies Super Variety Mix Exact Assortment Varies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Pouch


