Is Happy Hal's Jalapeno Relish Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Jalapenos & White Vinegar
Check Happy Hal's Jalapeno Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Hal's Jalapeno Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Hal's Jalapeno Relish is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingGarnishing


