Is HAPPY HIKING TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • cashews
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL VANILLIN FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIOS, SUGAR, CASHEWS, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.

Check HAPPY HIKING TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast