Is Happy Hippie Organic Kombucha Ginger Tonic 330ml x 12 Pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Pure Raw Kombucha Culture And Certified Organic Green Tea), Carbonated Mineral Water 96%, Naturally Fermented Organic Glucose (Organic Erythritol), Organic Ginger 1,4%, Lemons ,1%, Organic Stevia ,1%

Check Happy Hippie Organic Kombucha Ginger Tonic 330ml x 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Happy Hippie Organic Kombucha Ginger Tonic 330ml x 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go