Is Happy Kid Organic Blueberry & Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Date Paste (Organic Dates, Water), Organic Whole Grain Oats, Milled Organic Flaxseed, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds. Organic Pear Puree, Organic Beet Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Puree. Baking Soda, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Lemon Oil
Check Happy Kid Organic Blueberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Kid Organic Blueberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


