Is Happy Kid Organic Blueberry & Raspberry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Date Paste (Organic Dates, Water), Organic Whole Grain Oats, Milled Organic Flaxseed, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds. Organic Pear Puree, Organic Beet Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Puree. Baking Soda, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Lemon Oil
Check Happy Kid Organic Blueberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Kid Organic Blueberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


