Is Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
- L-threonine
- glycine
- L-lysine hcl
- +1 more
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) (PureWay-C) 180 mg 200%, Sodium 15 mg, HM7 Gut Synergy Complex™ 13.413 g: Collagen Peptides, Glycine, L-Lysine HCL, L-Threonine, Xylo-oligosaccharides 85% (Organic PreticX® 96P), Calendula Flower Extract 10:1 (Calendula officinalis L.), Bacillus Coagulans (Sebiotic®) (300 million CFU). Other ingredients: Natural flavors and rebaudioside A (from Stevia).
Check Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
About this product
Supplement · Powder


