Is Happy Monkey Chocolate Milkshakes 3 x 200ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi skimmed milk
semi skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carrageenan)
Check Happy Monkey Chocolate Milkshakes 3 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Monkey Chocolate Milkshakes 3 x 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Monkey Chocolate Milkshakes 3 x 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


