Is Happy Planet Extreme C Fruit Smoothie with Camu Camu And Baobab Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Mango Puree, Guava Puree, Orange Juice, Strawberry Puree, Acerola Berry Juice, Camu Camu, Baobab Powder, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Rosehips Powder, Citrus Bioflavonoids

Check Happy Planet Extreme C Fruit Smoothie with Camu Camu And Baobab against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Happy Planet Extreme C Fruit Smoothie with Camu Camu And Baobab is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaZehrsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastSnacking