Is Happy Planet Original Oatmilk, Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER, GLUTEN FREE OATS), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE).
Check Happy Planet Original Oatmilk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Planet Original Oatmilk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast


