Is Happy Planet Original Oatmilk, Original Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
- oat base
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER, GLUTEN FREE OATS), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE).
Check Happy Planet Original Oatmilk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Planet Original Oatmilk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


