Is Happy Shopper Chicken Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk proteins
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Paprika Extract), Garlic Extract. Modifie e Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat transfer any unused contents to a Nicotinamde. Thiamin), Chicken Fat, Double Ingredi ater, Cooked Chicken (4%), Cream (Mill (0.5%), Milk Proteins, Potato Best Before End: See end of can. Chicken Poder, Onion Powder, Garlic Starch, ring, Yeast Extract, Salt,
Check Happy Shopper Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Shopper Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


