No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Happy Shopper Cooked Sliced Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphospliate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nltrite)

Check Happy Shopper Cooked Sliced Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Happy Shopper Cooked Sliced Ham | Spoonful